dubmetrics

Standings

The 2026 standings.

Won-lost record alongside the model's opponent-adjusted net rating — sometimes the record flatters a team, sometimes it hides one.

#TeamWLPCTPPGOPPNET
1GS Golden State Valkyries4015.72781.375.3+7.14
2MIN Minnesota Lynx3313.71790.183.9+5.8
3ATL Atlanta Dream3717.68589.682.7+8.39
4LV Las Vegas Aces3318.64790.585.8+5.43
5IND Indiana Fever2918.61795.590.7+4.85
6WSH Washington Mystics2818.60983.783.2+0.41
7DAL Dallas Wings2819.59689.285.8+2.61
8NY New York Liberty2921.58089.586.2+4.21
9POR Portland Fire1727.38686.291-4.28
10PHX Phoenix Mercury1628.36484.487.6-2.29
11LA Los Angeles Sparks1628.3648791.3-3.49
12CHI Chicago Sky1628.36486.890.7-4.73
13CONN Connecticut Sun1133.25078.988.1-8.87
14TOR Toronto Tempo1133.25085.794.4-9.46
15SEA Seattle Storm836.18282.288.9-5.73

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026