dubmetrics
← All teams

Los Angeles Sparks

16–28 · 2026 season #10 of 15 by net rating

-3.49 Net rating
-1.39Offense
-2.1Defense
85.96Pace
87PPG
91.3Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
16.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Kelsey Plum1234.623.92.26.4
Nneka Ogwumike4331.017.39.03.1
Rae Burrell4328.914.62.32.5
Dearica Hamby4228.714.57.02.4
Cameron Brink3119.29.55.01.5
Erica Wheeler4326.19.01.95.0
Ariel Atkins4226.98.52.92.8
Aaliyah Nye114.06.03.01.0
Tonie Morgan1216.55.71.22.7
Monique Akoa Makani1118.94.61.51.7
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda216.04.53.50.5
Emma Cannon187.43.91.40.3
Kiana Williams1311.33.20.51.6
Chance Gray4011.43.11.11.0
Laura Ziegler39.72.71.31.0
Kate Martin177.12.31.10.4
Jihyun Park369.12.21.00.6
Shyanne Sellers210.52.01.01.0
Alissa Pili57.82.02.20.8
Ta'Niya Latson105.11.81.00.3
Sania Feagin33.30.00.30.7

Last 10: 4–6, -3 avg margin (season -4.3)

Recent results

  • Sep 24 vs GS L 75–76
  • Sep 22 @ LV L 79–89
  • Sep 20 vs POR W 105–84
  • Sep 17 @ DAL L 77–97
  • Aug 30 @ SEA W 90–74
  • Aug 28 vs WSH W 88–82
  • Aug 24 vs ATL L 71–78
  • Aug 22 vs CONN W 77–68

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026