dubmetrics
← All teams

Las Vegas Aces

33–18 · 2026 season #4 of 15 by net rating

+5.43 Net rating
+4.41Offense
+1.02Defense
81.81Pace
90.5PPG
85.8Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
27% Reach finals
12% Win title
33.9 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
A'ja Wilson4732.626.39.43.0
Jackie Young5033.019.24.26.7
Chennedy Carter1417.412.61.91.4
Chelsea Gray5033.412.53.36.5
NaLyssa Smith3924.211.66.40.9
Jewell Loyd4826.27.82.41.3
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus3811.75.22.90.7
Kalani Brown87.94.62.80.1
Ta'Niya Latson96.34.60.60.4
Stephanie Talbot4917.84.12.61.1
Mai Yamamoto1914.14.10.91.2
Dana Evans1616.24.01.42.1
Justine Pissott146.72.70.90.3
Kierstan Bell339.41.91.40.5
Brianna Turner4812.91.42.30.2

Last 10: 6–4, +8.1 avg margin (season +4.6)

Recent results

  • Oct 9 vs GS L 77–87
  • Oct 7 @ GS L 81–83
  • Oct 4 @ GS L 60–71
  • Oct 1 vs IND W 94–83
  • Sep 29 @ IND L 89–99
  • Sep 27 vs IND W 102–85
  • Sep 24 @ PHX W 100–82
  • Sep 22 vs LA W 89–79

Upcoming

  • Oct 11 vs GS
  • Oct 14 @ GS

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026