dubmetrics
← All teams

Atlanta Dream

37–17 · 2026 season #1 of 15 by net rating

+8.39 Net rating
+2.54Offense
+5.85Defense
84.31Pace
89.6PPG
82.7Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
47% Reach finals
30% Win title
40.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Allisha Gray5232.018.23.42.5
Rhyne Howard5334.517.64.03.6
Angel Reese5331.616.511.82.7
Jordin Canada5331.912.23.77.4
DeWanna Bonner1520.88.74.71.2
Naz Hillmon5329.58.44.61.5
Brionna Jones916.98.25.62.0
Isobel Borlase5413.65.01.61.0
Madina Okot517.94.62.90.2
Te-Hina Paopao4210.33.20.71.2
Jaylyn Sherrod107.12.30.91.1
Sika Kone374.81.81.00.2
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough172.61.00.40.5
Amy Okonkwo11.01.01.00.0
Indya Nivar232.91.00.80.3
Aaliyah Nye192.20.70.20.2

Last 10: 7–3, +7 avg margin (season +6.9)

Recent results

  • Oct 26 @ GS L 55–64
  • Oct 24 vs GS L 62–67
  • Oct 21 vs GS W 97–71
  • Oct 19 @ GS W 79–65
  • Oct 17 @ GS L 64–68
  • Oct 9 @ NY W 85–83
  • Oct 7 vs NY W 101–98
  • Oct 4 vs NY W 92–82

Upcoming

  • Oct 2 vs WSH
  • Oct 11 @ NY
  • Oct 14 vs NY
  • Oct 29 vs GS
  • Oct 31 @ GS

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026