dubmetrics
← All teams

Washington Mystics

28–18 · 2026 season #8 of 15 by net rating

+0.41 Net rating
-2.14Offense
+2.55Defense
80.62Pace
83.7PPG
83.2Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
6% Reach finals
2% Win title
28.3 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Sonia Citron4233.217.23.94.3
Shakira Austin4529.616.79.52.5
Kiki Iriafen4328.215.39.91.5
Michaela Onyenwere4224.79.12.61.6
Georgia Amoore4623.36.91.53.4
Cotie McMahon4419.26.42.71.8
Lauren Betts4617.66.24.61.1
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton1515.13.91.72.1
Alicia Florez3711.53.31.31.8
Alex Wilson414.53.01.80.8
Angela Dugalic408.32.52.10.6
Lucy Olsen226.62.50.50.8
Cassandre Prosper409.72.21.10.5
Darianna Littlepage-Buggs41.81.20.20.0
Rori Harmon155.10.80.50.9

Last 10: 7–3, +4.7 avg margin (season +0.5)

Recent results

  • Sep 30 vs ATL L 75–93
  • Sep 27 @ ATL L 77–92
  • Sep 24 vs CHI W 101–93
  • Sep 22 vs CONN W 79–69
  • Sep 20 @ IND W 93–77
  • Sep 17 @ CHI W 110–80
  • Aug 28 @ LA L 82–88
  • Aug 27 @ PHX W 80–73

Upcoming

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026