dubmetrics
← All teams

Connecticut Sun

11–33 · 2026 season #14 of 15 by net rating

-8.87 Net rating
-7.75Offense
-1.11Defense
82.07Pace
78.9PPG
88.1Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
11.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Brittney Griner1825.313.25.82.5
Aneesah Morrow2023.211.68.91.6
Leila Lacan3028.011.41.94.4
Aaliyah Edwards3020.711.14.71.0
Olivia Nelson-Ododa3321.210.15.91.6
Diamond Miller4322.79.82.71.4
Kennedy Burke3723.98.83.21.4
Charlisse Leger-Walker4423.67.22.53.7
Saniya Rivers3822.66.92.53.1
Hailey Van Lith2215.85.51.62.1
Raegan Beers3812.64.63.20.8
Nell Angloma4012.64.31.90.9
Gianna Kneepkens3610.23.51.40.6
Ashlon Jackson1913.63.41.30.8
Rayah Marshall65.81.71.50.7

Last 10: 2–8, -14.9 avg margin (season -9.2)

Recent results

  • Sep 24 vs TOR W 95–81
  • Sep 22 @ WSH L 69–79
  • Sep 20 vs MIN L 89–101
  • Sep 17 @ ATL L 59–103
  • Aug 30 @ DAL L 71–97
  • Aug 28 @ IND L 91–111
  • Aug 26 vs GS L 64–89
  • Aug 25 vs CHI W 87–81

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026