dubmetrics
← All teams

Minnesota Lynx

33–13 · 2026 season #3 of 15 by net rating

+5.8 Net rating
+3.37Offense
+2.43Defense
81.7Pace
90.1PPG
83.9Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
32% Reach finals
16% Win title
33.6 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Olivia Miles4230.719.24.75.7
Kayla McBride4632.217.53.02.3
Napheesa Collier1829.816.36.82.5
Natasha Howard4627.914.47.53.2
Courtney Williams4530.213.84.94.4
Emma Cechova317.38.33.70.0
Nia Brodie4622.36.54.11.7
Aari McDonald512.46.00.62.0
Chloe Bibby69.54.51.20.3
Maya Caldwell4614.13.92.31.1
Anastasiia Olairi Kosu3010.33.62.00.7
Liatu King128.73.52.30.2
Dorka Juhasz2314.73.32.91.3
Antonia Delaere4011.52.90.81.1
Emese Hof37.02.31.70.7
Eliska Joklova215.31.71.01.1
Teaira McCowan106.81.42.40.3

Last 10: 4–6, -3.2 avg margin (season +6.2)

Recent results

  • Sep 29 @ NY L 71–87
  • Sep 27 vs NY L 75–91
  • Sep 24 vs IND W 86–66
  • Sep 22 @ IND L 77–96
  • Sep 20 @ CONN W 101–89
  • Sep 18 vs NY L 81–93
  • Aug 30 @ ATL L 81–89
  • Aug 24 vs GS L 66–80

Upcoming

  • Oct 1 vs NY

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026