dubmetrics
← All teams

New York Liberty

29–21 · 2026 season #6 of 15 by net rating

+4.21 Net rating
+2.97Offense
+1.24Defense
82.03Pace
89.5PPG
86.2Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
17% Reach finals
6% Win title
30.7 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Breanna Stewart4833.821.68.23.5
Sabrina Ionescu3730.515.13.84.7
Jonquel Jones4928.814.79.22.6
Satou Sabally1316.710.42.81.9
Pauline Astier5023.29.02.93.2
Leonie Fiebich2730.18.53.62.1
Marine Johannes4718.87.61.82.2
Han Xu4913.16.02.40.7
Alex Fowler216.06.00.00.5
Julie Vanloo516.25.82.05.4
Rebecca Allen3316.75.12.30.5
Rebekah Gardner4714.14.92.21.1
Marine Fauthoux2513.44.92.11.9
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton1716.74.71.91.5
Madison Scott23.02.00.00.5
Raquel Carrera266.31.61.10.4
Anneli Maley107.90.71.10.4
Aubrey Griffin41.80.50.20.0

Last 10: 5–5, +5.6 avg margin (season +3.3)

Recent results

  • Oct 9 vs ATL L 83–85
  • Oct 7 @ ATL L 98–101
  • Oct 4 @ ATL L 82–92
  • Sep 29 vs MIN W 87–71
  • Sep 27 @ MIN W 91–75
  • Sep 23 vs ATL L 65–83
  • Sep 21 vs ATL L 84–95
  • Sep 20 @ TOR W 106–69

Upcoming

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026