dubmetrics
← All teams

Golden State Valkyries

40–15 · 2026 season #2 of 15 by net rating

+7.14 Net rating
-1.78Offense
+8.92Defense
74.23Pace
81.3PPG
75.3Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
38% Reach finals
22% Win title
42.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Gabby Williams5026.615.53.52.5
Veronica Burton5529.011.63.85.3
Janelle Salaun5019.711.03.41.0
Tiffany Hayes5318.09.72.32.5
Cecilia Zandalasini4819.28.72.01.6
Kayla Thornton5523.67.54.50.6
Kaitlyn Chen5514.46.71.11.8
Kaila Charles5520.66.24.71.3
Kiah Stokes5423.73.76.61.3
Laeticia Amihere4311.33.72.90.9
Juste Jocyte187.42.90.71.0
Aminata Gueye78.42.72.00.6
Ashten Prechtel67.31.81.80.5
Nadia Fingall103.31.10.50.2
Miela Sowah73.60.30.70.0
Iliana Rupert20.00.00.00.0
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda52.60.00.40.4

Last 10: 7–3, -0.3 avg margin (season +6)

Recent results

  • Oct 26 vs ATL W 64–55
  • Oct 24 @ ATL W 67–62
  • Oct 21 @ ATL L 71–97
  • Oct 19 vs ATL L 65–79
  • Oct 17 vs ATL W 68–64
  • Oct 9 @ LV W 87–77
  • Oct 7 vs LV W 83–81
  • Oct 4 vs LV W 71–60

Upcoming

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026