dubmetrics
← All teams

Toronto Tempo

11–33 · 2026 season #15 of 15 by net rating

-9.46 Net rating
-1.49Offense
-7.97Defense
83.5Pace
85.7PPG
94.4Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
11.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Marina Mabrey3229.520.83.33.7
Brittney Sykes1729.418.63.53.4
Kiki Rice2827.113.43.73.5
Isabelle Harrison3223.712.86.91.5
Nyara Sabally2423.912.35.21.7
Laura Juskaite4425.411.24.21.8
Aneesah Morrow719.69.36.60.9
Maria Conde3526.48.54.52.5
Julie Allemand3328.46.03.25.5
Kiana Williams319.76.00.31.3
Temi Fagbenle2517.85.93.41.0
Kia Nurse4314.35.51.21.0
Ornella Bankole1414.93.42.31.1
Tima Pouye199.53.20.81.2
Nikolina Milic79.03.01.30.4
Kayla Alexander410.02.22.80.5
Teonni Key3911.12.22.10.5
Zaay Green79.62.11.00.1
Mariella Fasoula35.01.31.00.3
Lexi Held87.61.10.80.9

Last 10: 1–9, -16.3 avg margin (season -8.7)

Recent results

  • Sep 24 @ CONN L 81–95
  • Sep 22 @ CHI L 85–97
  • Sep 20 vs NY L 69–106
  • Sep 18 vs IND L 85–103
  • Aug 29 @ PHX L 69–101
  • Aug 28 @ LV L 73–93
  • Aug 26 @ SEA L 78–90
  • Aug 23 vs LV L 78–88

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026