dubmetrics
← All teams

Seattle Storm

8–36 · 2026 season #13 of 15 by net rating

-5.73 Net rating
-5.64Offense
-0.1Defense
85.27Pace
82.2PPG
88.9Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
8.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Dominique Malonga3526.517.18.81.7
Flau'jae Johnson4228.714.94.82.9
Natisha Hiedeman4029.914.72.55.0
Awa Fam3826.910.05.81.7
Jade Melbourne4224.59.12.13.7
Zia Cooke4115.17.51.71.1
Ezi Magbegor1420.46.94.01.8
Jordan Horston3717.64.53.51.3
Katie Lou Samuelson3215.34.42.10.8
Grace VanSlooten411.84.21.50.8
Lexie Brown1014.93.81.31.1
Stefanie Dolson4415.03.32.41.2
Mackenzie Holmes2910.02.82.90.6
Joyner Holmes115.02.05.01.0
Taylor Thierry179.81.91.70.5
Taina Mair105.21.30.40.5
Jaylyn Sherrod39.70.71.01.0

Last 10: 2–8, -10.4 avg margin (season -6.8)

Recent results

  • Sep 23 vs DAL L 91–103
  • Sep 20 @ LV L 77–98
  • Sep 19 @ GS L 57–70
  • Sep 17 vs LV L 77–114
  • Aug 30 vs LA L 74–90
  • Aug 26 vs TOR W 90–78
  • Aug 23 @ DAL L 70–92
  • Aug 16 vs CHI L 80–82

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026