dubmetrics
← All teams

Chicago Sky

16–28 · 2026 season #12 of 15 by net rating

-4.73 Net rating
-2.99Offense
-1.74Defense
86.97Pace
86.8PPG
90.7Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
16.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Rickea Jackson429.518.04.82.0
Kamilla Cardoso4326.614.78.62.5
Skylar Diggins1929.114.23.24.9
Sydney Taylor3720.613.61.72.0
Natasha Cloud4028.211.13.44.8
Azura Stevens3224.510.66.42.1
Courtney Vandersloot2722.59.62.95.4
DiJonai Carrington1116.28.83.10.6
Gabriela Jaquez3919.57.13.00.9
Jacy Sheldon4420.66.41.41.8
Chloe Bibby412.85.50.51.5
Elizabeth Williams4417.25.23.61.4
Aicha Coulibaly3013.55.22.60.6
Rachel Banham4013.85.01.11.3
Kate Martin212.55.00.01.0
Morgan Maly514.05.02.80.6
Maddy Westbeld39.71.01.30.7
Saylor Poffenbarger55.20.01.20.2

Last 10: 4–6, -8.7 avg margin (season -3.9)

Recent results

  • Sep 24 @ WSH L 93–101
  • Sep 22 vs TOR W 97–85
  • Sep 19 @ ATL L 81–106
  • Sep 17 vs WSH L 80–110
  • Aug 29 @ NY L 66–85
  • Aug 25 @ CONN L 81–87
  • Aug 23 vs IND L 90–113
  • Aug 21 vs GS W 73–70

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026