dubmetrics
← All teams

Indiana Fever

29–18 · 2026 season #5 of 15 by net rating

+4.85 Net rating
+5.68Offense
-0.83Defense
86.69Pace
95.5PPG
90.7Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

100% Make playoffs
21% Reach finals
9% Win title
29.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Kelsey Mitchell4732.624.41.72.7
Caitlin Clark4331.422.14.08.4
Aliyah Boston4327.216.47.93.0
Sophie Cunningham4622.57.82.21.2
Monique Billings4618.26.24.60.9
Makayla Timpson4618.95.54.80.5
Lexie Hull4718.65.13.00.7
Tyasha Harris3913.64.11.12.0
Myisha Hines-Allen4013.94.03.51.4
Raven Johnson4211.73.41.71.1
Damiris Dantas128.23.31.50.3
Bree Hall55.43.21.20.2
Michelle Onyiah26.52.02.50.0
Mercedes Russell89.01.41.10.6
Grace VanSlooten163.11.20.40.1
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough23.00.00.00.0

Last 10: 5–5, +1.9 avg margin (season +4.8)

Recent results

  • Oct 1 @ LV L 83–94
  • Sep 29 vs LV W 99–89
  • Sep 27 @ LV L 85–102
  • Sep 24 @ MIN L 66–86
  • Sep 22 vs MIN W 96–77
  • Sep 20 vs WSH L 77–93
  • Sep 18 @ TOR W 103–85
  • Aug 28 vs CONN W 111–91

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026