dubmetrics
← All teams

Phoenix Mercury

16–28 · 2026 season #9 of 15 by net rating

-2.29 Net rating
-1.73Offense
-0.55Defense
81.82Pace
84.4PPG
87.6Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
16.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Kahleah Copper4033.021.53.71.9
Kelsey Plum521.215.81.82.8
Alyssa Thomas4233.214.37.88.5
DeWanna Bonner3727.610.66.11.5
Monique Akoa Makani1923.49.42.12.5
Jovana Nogic1817.89.20.91.4
Natasha Mack3622.78.96.71.1
Shay Ciezki815.68.51.51.6
Kara Dunn415.06.51.50.5
Lexi Held3417.26.41.21.6
Valeriane Ayayi3516.26.32.81.3
Noemie Brochant4323.66.32.11.9
Sami Whitcomb2117.55.31.72.1
Kiana Williams813.14.80.40.5
Marta Suarez199.43.51.50.4
Maddy Westbeld713.33.32.00.6
Kyara Linskens1910.63.02.40.6
Saylor Poffenbarger211.01.52.00.0
Quionche Carter136.21.20.70.5
Anneli Maley23.00.51.00.0
Peyton Williams16.00.00.02.0

Last 10: 4–6, -1 avg margin (season -3.2)

Recent results

  • Sep 24 vs LV L 82–100
  • Sep 21 vs DAL W 87–86
  • Sep 19 @ DAL L 82–87
  • Sep 17 @ POR W 94–91
  • Aug 29 vs TOR W 101–69
  • Aug 27 vs WSH L 73–80
  • Aug 25 vs WSH L 84–94
  • Aug 22 vs ATL L 89–99

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026