dubmetrics
← All teams

Portland Fire

17–27 · 2026 season #11 of 15 by net rating

-4.28 Net rating
-0.06Offense
-4.22Defense
84.19Pace
86.2PPG
91Opp PPG

Model outlook · rest-of-season simulations

0% Make playoffs
0% Reach finals
0% Win title
17.0 Projected wins

Roster · season averages

PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Carla Leite3926.116.12.26.3
Bridget Carleton4030.914.64.52.1
Megan DiLeo4124.313.14.30.9
Sug Sutton323.011.31.75.7
Sarah Ashlee Barker2723.810.34.32.3
Emily Engstler4424.710.15.72.1
Charisma Osborne319.79.71.71.3
Kamiah Smalls215.07.50.03.0
Frieda Buhner3915.56.32.10.7
Amy Okonkwo412.26.21.20.2
Teja Oblak2913.45.61.63.2
Haley Jones511.65.22.21.0
Jordan Harrison1613.95.11.84.2
Karlie Samuelson3216.14.81.50.9
Luisa Geiselsoder2215.84.32.51.2
Serah Williams3913.24.32.70.5
Nyadiew Puoch4218.54.32.20.8
Holly Winterburn2911.34.01.41.8
Sania Feagin10.00.00.00.0

Last 10: 3–7, -5.4 avg margin (season -4.8)

Recent results

  • Sep 22 vs GS W 90–82
  • Sep 20 @ LA L 84–105
  • Sep 18 @ GS L 66–82
  • Sep 17 vs PHX L 91–94
  • Aug 30 vs GS L 69–86
  • Aug 28 @ ATL W 101–83
  • Aug 25 @ DAL L 78–96
  • Aug 23 vs WSH L 100–105

Model output · 2026 season · updated October 27, 2026